|
September |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Fort Scott Community College
@ Northeast Tournament
|
Norfolk, NE |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 5 |
vs.
McCook Community College
*
|
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Sauk Valley Community College
@ Cedar Rapids, IA
|
Cedar Rapids, IA |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Lincoln Land Community College
@ Kirkwood
|
Cedar Rapids, IA |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Parkland College
@ Cedar Rapids, IA
|
Cedar Rapids, IA |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Illinois Central College
@ Cedar Rapids
|
Cedar Rapids, IA |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 12 |
vs.
Southeast Community College
*
^
|
Columbus, NE |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 14 |
at
Iowa Western Community College
|
Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 18 |
at
McCook Community College
*
|
McCook, NE |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 19 |
at
North Platte Community College
*
^
|
North Platte, NE |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 21 |
at
Northeast Community College
|
Norfolk, NE |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 26 |
vs.
Iowa Western Community College
|
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Des Moines Area Community College
@ Overland Park
|
Overland Park, KS |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Fort Scott Community College
@ Overland Park KS
|
Overland Park, KS |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Coffeyville Community College
@ Overland Park
|
Overland Park, KS |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Johnson County Community College
@ Johnson County CC
|
Overland Park, KS |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Wed. 3 |
at
Southeast Community College
*
^
|
Beatrice, NE |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Southwestern Community College
@ Columbus
|
Columbus, NE |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Cowley County Community College
|
Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Bismarck State College
|
Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Kansas City Kansas Community College
|
Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 10 |
vs.
North Platte Community College
*
^
|
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
New Mexico Military Institute
@ Council Bluffs
|
Council Bluffs, IA |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Iowa Lakes Community College
@ Council Bluffs
|
Council Bluffs, IA |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Mineral Area College
@ Council Bluffs, IA
|
Council Bluffs, IA |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Colby Community College
@ Council Bluffs, IA
|
Council Bluffs, IA |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 18 |
vs.
Indian Hills Community College
|
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northeast Community College
|
Columbus, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
at
North Platte Community College
%
|
Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
at
North Platte Community College
%
|
Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 28 |
at
North Platte Community College
%
|
Region IX Division II Championship |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|