|
March |
Wed. 6 |
vs.
McCook Community College
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Sun. 10 |
at
McCook Community College
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Thu. 21 |
at
Northeast Community College
|
Norfolk, NE |
L, 18-17
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
|
at
Northeast Community College
|
Norfolk, NE |
L, 16-12
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
vs.
Northeast Community College
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
W, 13-12
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Northeast Community College
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
W, 13-8
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Tue. 26 |
vs.
Concordia JV
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
W, 10-9
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Concordia JV
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
L, 6-5
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Wed. 27 |
vs.
Morningside JV
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
L, 7-3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Morningside JV
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
L, 9-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
April |
Mon. 1 |
vs.
North Platte Community College
*
^
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
L, 11-9
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
North Platte Community College
*
^
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
W, 6-4
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 2 |
vs.
McCook Community College
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
L, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
McCook Community College
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 4 |
vs.
Cloud County Community College
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
L, 9-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Cloud County Community College
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Southeast Community College
*
^
|
Columbus, NE |
L, 11-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Southeast Community College
*
^
|
Columbus, NE |
W, 13-9
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
at
Mount Marty JV
|
Yankton, SD |
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Mount Marty JV
|
Yankton, SD |
W, 13-4
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Wed. 10 |
at
Concordia JV
|
Sweard, NE |
L, 7-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Concordia JV
|
Seward, NE |
L, 14-8
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
at
Southeast Community College
*
^
|
Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE |
L, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Southeast Community College
*
^
|
Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE |
L, 14-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 23 |
at
North Platte Community College
*
^
|
North Platte, NE |
W, 18-3
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
at
North Platte Community College
*
^
|
North Platte, NE |
W, 18-14
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 24 |
at
McCook Community College
|
McCook, NE |
W, 9-7
|
Final
|
|
|
at
McCook Community College
|
McCook, NE |
L, 8-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
May |
Sat. 4 |
vs.
North Platte Community College
%
|
Region IX Tournament (Best of 3) |
W, 6-5
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
North Platte Community College
%
|
Region IX Tournament (Best of 3) |
L, 10-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Sun. 5 |
vs.
North Platte Community College
%
|
Region IX Tournament (Best of 3) |
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
at
Southeast Community College
%
|
Region IX Championship (Game 1) - Beatrice, NE |
L, 12-6
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Southeast Community College
%
|
Region IX Championship (Game 2) - Beatrice, NE |
L, 12-4
|
Final
|
|