Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Central Community College # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Alumni Scrimmage Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
Wed. 9 | vs. Midland University # | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. Doane University # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Raider All Stars Scrimmage | 5:30 PM |
|
|
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE - Closed to the Public Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. York University # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Doane University # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Tue. 15 | at Northeast Community College # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Norfolk, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. Western Iowa Tech | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
vs. Western Iowa Tech | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Southwestern Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Cloud County Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sun. 20 | vs. Gretna Elite Academy # | 11:00 AM | ||
Scrimmage Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
vs. Sporting Nebraska FC # | Cancelled | |||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Tue. 22 | vs. Midland JV | Postponed | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
Thu. 24 | vs. College of St. Mary's JV | Postponed | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
at Morningside JV | Final | L, 10-0 |
|
|
Fri. 25 | vs. Mount Marty University JV @ Norfolk | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Norfolk Marriott Invitational Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Casper College | Final - Forfeit Away | W, 1-0 | ||
Columbus, NE Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
vs. Western Iowa Tech CC @ Norfolk | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Norfolk Marriott Invitational Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Doane JV @ Norfolk | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Norfolk Marriott Invitational Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sun. 27 | at Northeast Community College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Norfolk, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
at Northeast Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Norfolk, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Mount Marty Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Fox Run Golf Course - Yankton, SD Men's Golf | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Mount Marty Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
|
The Bluffs Golf Course - Vermillion, SD Men's Golf | ||||
at Minnesota West Community College | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Worthington, MN Men's Soccer | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Johnson County Community College | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Overland Park, KS Women's Soccer | ||||
vs. Illinois Central College @ Fort Dodge, IA | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Iowa Central Invite Fort Dodge, IA Women's Volleyball | ||||
at Johnson County Community College | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Overland Park, KS Men's Soccer | ||||
at Iowa Central Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Iowa Central Invite Fort Dodge, IA Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Hawkeye Community College @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Iowa Central Invite Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Bismarck State College @ Iowa Central | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Iowa Central Invite Fort Dodge, IA Women's Volleyball | ||||
Tue. 5 | at Doane Invitational | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Highlands Golf Course - Lincoln, NE Men's Golf | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Doane Invitational | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Highlands Golf Course - Lincoln, NE Men's Golf | ||||
at Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Reiver Sports Complex | Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA Men's Soccer | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Highland Community College - Kansas | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Northeast Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Southeast Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Beatrice, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
at Southeast Community College | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Beatrice, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Hutchinson Community College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Neosho County Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Chanute, KS Women's Soccer | ||||
at Neosho County Community College | Final | T, 0-0 | ||
Chanute, KS Men's Soccer | ||||
at McCook Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
McCook, Neb. McCook, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Union College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight eSports | ||||
at North Platte Community College * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
@ North Platte Community College | North Platte, Neb. North Platte, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Heartland Community College | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Allen County Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
vs. Allen County Community College | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Sun. 17 | at Wayne State College | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Wayne, NE Softball | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Pinnacle Bank Raider Invitational | 10:30 AM |
|
|
Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE Men's Golf | ||||
at Louisburg College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Wed. 20 | vs. Hesston College | Final - Forfeit Away | W, 1-0 | |
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
vs. Hesston College | Final | T, 3-3 | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
at Southeast Community College ^ | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Beatrice, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Thu. 21 | at New Mexico Military Institute | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Western Iowa Tech CC | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
at WSU Tech | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Pratt Community College | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Pratt, KS Pratt, KS Women's Soccer | ||||
at Peru State College | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Concordia University Triangular Seward, NE Softball | ||||
at Pratt Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Pratt, KS Pratt, KS Men's Soccer | ||||
at Concordia University | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Concordia University Triangular Seward, NE Softball | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Hastings Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Lochland Country Club - Hastings, NE Men's Golf | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Hastings Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Lochland Country Club - Hastings, NE Men's Golf | ||||
vs. North Central Missouri College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Johnson County Community College | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
vs. Johnson County Community College | Final | T, 3-3 | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Pensacola State College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Arkansas City, KS Women's Volleyball | ||||
at University of Kearney | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Kearney, NE Softball | ||||
at Cowley County Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Cowley Invitational Tournament Women's Volleyball | ||||
at Hawkeye Community College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Missouri State University - West Plains @ Arkansas City, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Cowley Invitational Tournament Arknsas City, KS Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Metropolitan Community College @ Arkansas City, KS | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Arkansas City, KS Women's Volleyball | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Gillette College | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
at Nebraska Wesleyan | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Lincoln, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Gillette College | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
at Nebraska Wesleyan | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Lincoln, NE Softball | ||||
Tue. 3 | at Blinn College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. McCook Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Columbus, Neb. Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Southeast Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
vs. Southeast Community College | Cancelled | |||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
Thu. 5 | at College of St. Mary | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Omaha, NE Softball | ||||
at College of St. Mary | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Omaha, NE Softball | ||||
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Fri. 6 | at Nebraska Intercollegiate | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Awarii Dunes Golf Club - Kearney, NE Men's Golf | ||||
vs. Dakota College at Bottineau | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Pinnacle Bank/Raider Classic Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
at Southeast Community College | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Neosho County Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Pinnacle Bank/Raider Classic Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Nebraska Intercollegiate | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Awarii Dunes Golf Club - Kearney, NE Men's Golf | ||||
vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Pinnacle Bank/Raider Classic Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Allen County Community College | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Pinnacle Bank/Raider Classic Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sun. 8 | at ICCAC Jamboree | TBA |
|
|
ICCAC Jamboree - Ames, IA Men's Basketball | ||||
vs. Neosho County Community College | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
vs. Neosho County Community College | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Wed. 11 | at Allen County Community College | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Iola, KS Women's Soccer | ||||
at Allen County Community College | Final | T, 1-1 | ||
Iola, KS Men's Soccer | ||||
vs. Southeast Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Thu. 12 | at Louisburg College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at University of South Carolina Sumter | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Fri. 13 | at Cloud County Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
@ Cloud County Tri-match Concordia, KS Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Cowley County Community College @ Concordia, KS | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Concordia, KS Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Midland University # | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
at Hesston College | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Hesston, KS Women's Soccer | ||||
at Hesston College | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Hesston, KS Men's Soccer | ||||
Tue. 17 | vs. St. Clair College | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Pratt Community College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Columbus, NE Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
vs. Pratt Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Columbus, NE Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. North Platte Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
@ Central Community College | Columbus, Neb. Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Morningside University # | 6:15 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage Sioux City, IA Men's Basketball | ||||
at Western Technical College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Southeastern Community College | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
at Northeast Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Norfolk, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Guilford Technical Community College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Concordia University # | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Wed. 25 | at Johnson County Community College % | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
Thu. 26 | vs. Harrisburg Area Community College @ https://www.twitch.tv/haccesports | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Call of Duty Team Red eSports | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Salt Lake Community College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Briar Cliff # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Sioux City, IA Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. North Platte Community College % | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Region 9 Tournament at Columbus Women's Volleyball | ||||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Concordia University JV | Final | L, 98-84 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Doane University JV | Final | W, 88-64 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Fri. 3 | at North Dakota State College of Science % | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
Sat. 4 | at North Dakota State College of Science % | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at North Dakota State College of Science % | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
|
at North Central Missouri College | Final | L, 115-36 | ||
Trenton, MO Trenton, MO Women's Basketball | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Iowa Central Community College | Final | L, 80-65 | |
Fort Dodge, IA Women's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. York University JV | Final | W, 89-51 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Thu. 9 | at Hastings College JV | Final | W, 66-65 | |
Hastings, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Neosho County Community College | Final | L, 88-59 | |
Bank of Valley Classic Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Briar Cliff University JV | Final | L, 101-71 | |
Bank of Valley Classic Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 14 | vs. Iowa Central Community College | Final | L, 87-64 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | W, 73-56 | ||
Columbus, NE Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Fri. 17 | at Iowa Central Community College | Final | W, 63-61 | |
Fort Dodge, IA Men's Basketball | ||||
at Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 93-45 | ||
Reiver Classic | Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA Women's Basketball | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. North Central Missouri College @ Iowa Western | Final | L, 94-53 | |
Council Bluffs, IA Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Iowa Central | Final | L, 73-64 | ||
Fort Dodge, IA Men's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. McCook Community College | Final | L, 71-62 | |
Columbus, Neb. Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. McCook Community College | Final | W, 93-85 | ||
Columbus, Neb. Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Lincoln, Neb. | Final | L, 100-54 | |
At Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast CC Thanksgiving Classic) Lincoln, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Lincoln, Neb. | Final | L, 75-66 | ||
At Lincoln, Neb. (Southeast CC Thanksgiving Classic) Lincoln, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Sun. 26 | at Iowa Lakes Community College | Final | L, 78-57 | |
Southeast Thanksgiving Classic Lincoln, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Bobcat Arena | Final | L, 74-63 | ||
Southeast CC Thanksgiving Classic Lincoln, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Northeast Community College | Final | L, 79-61 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Northeast Community College | Final | W, 94-76 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Thu. 30 | at Union College | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight National Playoffs Grand Finals eSports | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Southeast Community College | Final | L, 86-60 | |
Southeast Classic Lincoln, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Southeast | Final - OT | W, 75-72 | ||
Sat. 2 | vs. Allen County Community College @ Lincoln, NE | Final | L, 78-60 | |
Southeast Classic Lincoln, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Allen County Community College @ Southeast | Final | W, 98-72 | ||
Southeast CC Classic Men's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Peru State College JV | Final | L, 72-71 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Wed. 6 | at York University JV | Final | W, 99-80 | |
York, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Iowa Central Community College | Final | W, 80-69 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
at Hesston College | Final | W, 87-65 | ||
Hesston, KS Women's Basketball | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Western Iowa Tech | Final | W, 76-70 | |
Sioux City, Iowa Men's Basketball | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Central Wyoming College @ NPCC | Final | L, 67-65 | |
Hampton Inn Classic Women's Basketball | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ North Platte | Final | L, 82-47 |
|
North Platte Classic North Platte, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 6 | at McCook Community College | Final | L, 73-56 | |
McCook, Neb. McCook, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
at McCook Community College | Final | L, 82-66 | ||
McCook, Neb. Men's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. Hastings College JV | Postponed | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Iowa Western Community College | Postponed | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Western Iowa Tech | Postponed | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 16 | vs. Midland University JV | 6:00 PM | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Des Moines Area Community College | Final | L, 87-69 | |
Boone, IA Boone, IA Men's Basketball | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 62-60 | |
Columbus, Neb. Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. North Platte Community College | Final | L, 73-69 | ||
Columbus, Neb. Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Mon. 22 | at Doane University JV | Final | W, 90-72 | |
Crete, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Midland University JV | Final - OT | L, 82-78 | |
Fremont, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Hastings College JV | Final | W, 85-63 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Hastings College JV | Final | W, 91-71 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Mon. 29 | vs. Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 83-68 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Des Moines Area Community College | Final - OT | L, 87-84 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 4 | vs. Southeast Community College * ^ | Final | W, 75-71 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Southeast Community College | Final | W, 91-64 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Mon. 5 | vs. Doane University JV | Final | L, 81-78 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 6 | at North Platte Community College | Final | L, 89-61 | |
North Platte, Neb. North Platte, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
at Barton Community College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Thu. 8 | at Iowa Western Community College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Clinton Community College-NY | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Call of Duty Warzone NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at Barton Community College | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at Hawkeye Community College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 10 | at North Platte Community College * ^ | Final | L, 69-62 | |
North Platte, Neb. | National Girls & Women in Sports Day North Platte, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
Tue. 13 | at Northeast Community College | Final | L, 68-53 | |
Norfolk, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Wichita State University Tech | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at Northeast Community College | Final | L, 115-82 | ||
Norfolk, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. Dallas College North Lake | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
CoD: Gun Fight A (PS) eSports | ||||
at Hutchinson Community College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at York University JV | Final | W, 96-63 | ||
York, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. East Central College @ Harrison, AR | Final | W, 9-2 | |
North Arkansas Tournament - Harrison, AR Softball | ||||
vs. East Central College @ Harrison, AR | Final | W, 11-8 | ||
North Arkansas Tournament - Harrison, AR Softball | ||||
vs. Tallahassee Community College | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty Warzone NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Concordia University JV | Final | L, 92-79 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
vs. Northcentral Tech | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 17 | at North Arkansas College | Final | L, 11-5 | |
North Arkansas Tournament - Harrison, AR Softball | ||||
vs. Western Iowa Tech | Final | W, 100-62 | ||
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Sun. 18 | at North Arkansas College | Final | W, 11-10 | |
North Arkansas Tournament - Harrison, AR Softball | ||||
at North Arkansas College | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
North Arkansas Tournament - Harrison, AR Softball | ||||
Mon. 19 | vs. Concordia University JV | Final | L, 78-77 | |
Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Guilford Technical Community College | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Call of Duty Warzone NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at Hutchinson Community College | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Wichita State University Tech | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Southeast Community College * ^ | Final | W, 89-87 | |
Lincoln, NE Women's Basketball | ||||
at Southeast Community College | Final | W, 73-67 | ||
Lincoln, NE Men's Basketball | ||||
Sun. 25 | vs. Highland Community College - Kansas | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Highland Community College - Kansas | Final | W, 13-0 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
Tue. 27 | at Dallas College North Lake | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
CoD: 4v4 A (PS) eSports | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Southeast Community College % | Final | L, 61-60 | |
First Round Region Tournament Women's Basketball | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Northwest College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Union College | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Cloud County Community College | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Cloud County Community College | Final | L, 12-11 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Pensacola State College | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
|
Call of Duty Warzone NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Barton Community College | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Southeast Community College % | Final | L, 77-69 | |
Region 9 Championship Men's Basketball | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Western Iowa Tech @ Columbus Fieldhouse - 3912 38th Street, Suite F, Columbus, NE | 12:30 PM |
|
|
vs. Southwestern Community College | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Southwestern Community College | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Hutchinson Community College | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Iowa Western Community College | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA Softball | ||||
at Iowa Western Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA Softball | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Southeast Community College | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Call of Duty Warzone NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Hawkeye Community College | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
at Northcentral Tech | 9:00 PM |
|
||
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Central Community College-Columbus | TBA | ||
North District Championship Men's Basketball | ||||
vs. Southeast Community College | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Southeast Community College | Final | L, 21-11 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Northeast Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-4 | |
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Northeast Community College | Final | W, 10-4 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Iowa Western Community College | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Call of Duty NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Barton Community College | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Coastal Bend College | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Coastal Bend College | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Call of Duty Warzone NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Iowa Western Community College | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Wichita State University Tech | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
vs. Hutchinson Community College | 9:00 PM |
|
||
Rocket League NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Wed. 20 | at Cloud County Community College | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Concordia, KS Softball | ||||
at Cloud County Community College | Final | W, 10-0 | ||
Concordia, KS Softball | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Harrisburg Area Community College | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Call of Duty Gunfight NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Doane Invitational | 12:00 PM | ||
Pioneers Golf Course-Lincoln, NE Men's Golf | ||||
vs. Laramie County Community College | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Call of Duty Warzone NJCAAE Tier 1 eSports | ||||
Mon. 25 | at Ellsworth Community College | Postponed |
|
|
Iowa Falls, IA Softball | ||||
at Ellsworth Community College | Postponed |
|
||
Iowa Falls, IA Softball | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Northeast Community College | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | |
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Northeast Community College | Final - 10 innings | W, 10-9 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Hesston Shootout | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Hesston Golf Club - Hesston, KS Men's Golf | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Hesston Shootout | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Hesston Golf Club - Hesston, KS Men's Golf | ||||
vs. Briar Cliff JV | Final - 5 innings | W, 19-3 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Briar Cliff JV | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-7 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
at Dallas College North Lake | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
CoD:4v4 (Bravo) eSports | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Hastings Invite | 10:00 AM |
|
|
Lochland Country Club - Hastings, NE Men's Golf | ||||
at Highland Community College - Kansas | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Highland, KS Softball | ||||
at Highland Community College - Kansas | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Highland, KS Softball | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Northwestern Community College # @ Norfolk, NE | TBA |
|
|
at Northeast Community College # | TBA |
|
||
Norfolk, NE Women's Soccer | ||||
at Northwestern Community College # | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Norfolk, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Hawkeye CC & NIACC District | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Gates Park Golf Course - Waterloo, IA Men's Golf | ||||
vs. Hastings JV | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Hastings JV | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-3 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
Tue. 9 | at Midland University # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage/Exhibition Fremont, NE Women's Volleyball | ||||
Wed. 10 | at McCook Community College | Final | W, 9-6 | |
Jaycees Sports Complex | McCook, Neb. McCook, NE Softball | ||||
at McCook Community College | Final | L, 20-14 | ||
Jaycees Sports Complex | McCook, Neb. McCook, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Eagles FC # | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Dallas College North Lake % | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
Warzone eSports | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Southeast Community College ^ | Final | W, 6-4 | |
Beatrice, NE Softball | ||||
at Southeast Community College ^ | Final - 8 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Beatrice, NE Softball | ||||
at York University # | 3:00 PM |
|
||
York, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Mon. 15 | at NPCC Showdown - Cancelled due to weather | Cancelled |
|
|
Lake Maloney Golf Course - North Platte, NE Men's Golf | ||||
Tue. 16 | at NPCC Showdown - Cancelled due to weather | Cancelled |
|
|
Rivers Edge Golf Course - North Platte, NE Men's Golf | ||||
at Concordia University | Postponed |
|
||
Seward, NE Softball | ||||
at Concordia University | Postponed |
|
||
Seward, NE Softball | ||||
Wed. 17 | at 2024-North Platte Invite | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Rivers Edge Golf Course-North Platte, NE Men's Golf | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Northeast Community College # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
vs. Northeast Community College # @ Sioux City, IA | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage/Exhibition Women's Volleyball | ||||
vs. Dakota State JV # @ Sioux City, IA | 6:30 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage/Exhibition Women's Volleyball | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Doane University # | 3:15 PM |
|
|
Hastings, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
at Hastings College # | 4:30 PM |
|
||
Hastings, NE Men's Soccer | ||||
Sun. 21 | vs. Mount Marty University JV | Cancelled |
|
|
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. Mount Marty University JV | Cancelled |
|
||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. McCook Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
vs. McCook Community College | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE Softball | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Southwestern Community College | 1:00 PM | ||
Creston, IA Softball | ||||
at Southwestern Community College | 3:00 PM | |||
Creston, IA Softball | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Hastings JV | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Hastings, NE Softball | ||||
at Hastings JV | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Hastings, NE Softball | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Southeast Community College | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Region Tournament Beatrice, NE Softball | ||||
at Southeast Community College | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Region tournament Beatrice, NE Softball | ||||
Sun. 5 | at Regional | TBA |
|
|
at Southeast Community College | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Region Tournament Beatrice, NE Softball | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Regional | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 7 | at Regional | TBA |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event